1240 Hibiscus St Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,090 - $797,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Hibiscus St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $751,023, approximately $543 per square foot. 1240 Hibiscus St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Villavicencio Lupe J
Bought by
Villavicencio Lupe J and Lupe J Villavicencio Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Hererra John Manuel
Bought by
Villavicencio Lupe J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Villavicencio Lupe J
Bought by
Villavicencio Lupe J and Herrera John Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Villavicencio Lupe J
Bought by
Villavicencio Lupe J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villavicencio Lupe J | -- | None Available | |
| Villavicencio Lupe J | -- | None Available | |
| Villavicencio Lupe J | -- | -- | |
| Villavicencio Lupe J | -- | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villavicencio Lupe J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $77,112 | $15,875 | $61,237 |
| 2024 | $980 | $75,600 | $15,563 | $60,037 |
| 2023 | $945 | $74,118 | $15,258 | $58,860 |
| 2022 | $918 | $72,665 | $14,959 | $57,706 |
| 2021 | $911 | $71,241 | $14,666 | $56,575 |
| 2020 | $927 | $70,512 | $14,516 | $55,996 |
| 2019 | $902 | $69,131 | $14,232 | $54,899 |
| 2018 | $890 | $67,776 | $13,953 | $53,823 |
| 2017 | $847 | $66,448 | $13,680 | $52,768 |
| 2016 | $818 | $65,146 | $13,412 | $51,734 |
| 2015 | $826 | $64,169 | $13,211 | $50,958 |
| 2014 | $818 | $62,913 | $12,953 | $49,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map