1240 Walpen Dr San Diego, CA 92154
Nestor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,207 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Walpen Dr, San Diego, CA 92154 and is currently estimated at $736,302, approximately $634 per square foot. 1240 Walpen Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Emory Elementary School, Mar Vista Academy, and Southwest Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Macasadia Neil G and Macasadia Marites
Bought by
Macasadia Neil and Macasadia Marites
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Macasadia Neil G and Macasadia Marites
Bought by
Macasadia Neil G and Macasadia Marites
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,240
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$543,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Novilla Frank G and Novilla Teresita
Bought by
Macasaoia Neil G and Macasadia Marites
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,240
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$543,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Novilla Frank G and Novilla Teresita S
Bought by
Novilla Frank G and Novilla Teresita S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macasadia Neil | -- | None Available | |
| Macasadia Neil G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Macasaoia Neil G | -- | None Available | |
| Novilla Frank G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macasadia Neil G | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $150,720 | $67,695 | $83,025 |
| 2024 | $1,753 | $147,766 | $66,368 | $81,398 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $144,869 | $65,067 | $79,802 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $142,030 | $63,792 | $78,238 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $139,246 | $62,542 | $76,704 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $137,819 | $61,901 | $75,918 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $135,118 | $60,688 | $74,430 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $132,470 | $59,499 | $72,971 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $129,874 | $58,333 | $71,541 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $127,329 | $57,190 | $70,139 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $125,417 | $56,331 | $69,086 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $122,961 | $55,228 | $67,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map