Seller's Agent in 2021
Jonathan Goforth
Platinum Realty LLC
(816) 830-7575
2 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $202,000
MULTIPLE OFFERS. DEADLINE is Saturday 6/26/21 1:00pm. New Roof in 2011. Hot Water Heater is 5 years old. Furnace is 11 years old. A/C is 10 years old. This home has a huge fenced backyard. Dining room used to be the 3rd bedroom and can become a 3rd bedroom again. Master Bedroom has a private full bathroom! Large kitchen. Finished basement has a huge rec room and an additional room that could be an extra non-conforming bedroom. Very nice corner lot with a shed. This home has a lot to offer but is being sold As-Is. Seller will not be making any repairs. Conventional and Cash buyers only please.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Platinum Realty LLC License #1999127092 Listed on: 06/19/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kmg Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Overbay Kelly Jean Pryor | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2021 06/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | For Sale | $137,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2021 06/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2021 06/19/21 | For Sale | $137,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $21,608 | $4,326 | $17,282 |
| 2024 | $2,888 | $36,214 | $5,170 | $31,044 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $36,214 | $4,248 | $31,966 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $16,340 | $3,662 | $12,678 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $16,340 | $3,662 | $12,678 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $16,329 | $3,662 | $12,667 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $16,329 | $3,662 | $12,667 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $14,212 | $3,187 | $11,025 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $14,212 | $3,187 | $11,025 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $13,856 | $2,936 | $10,920 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $13,452 | $2,850 | $10,602 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jonathan Goforth
Platinum Realty LLC
(816) 830-7575
2 in this area
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Stephanie Singer
RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS
(541) 543-8463
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2328790
APN: 33-440-08-17-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.