Estimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,302,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,631
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12404 Robison Blvd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,214,906, approximately $461 per square foot. 12404 Robison Blvd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Chambers Walter H and Chambers Constance
Bought by
Chambers Walter H and Chambers Constance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Walter H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $151,161 | $19,603 | $131,558 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $148,198 | $19,219 | $128,979 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $145,293 | $18,843 | $126,450 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $142,445 | $18,474 | $123,971 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $139,653 | $18,112 | $121,541 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $138,222 | $17,927 | $120,295 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $135,513 | $17,576 | $117,937 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $132,857 | $17,232 | $115,625 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $130,253 | $16,895 | $113,358 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $127,700 | $16,564 | $111,136 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $125,783 | $16,316 | $109,467 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $123,320 | $15,997 | $107,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map