12405 Atherton Dr Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,622 - $534,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12405 Atherton Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $499,406, approximately $335 per square foot. 12405 Atherton Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Brito Jorge
Bought by
Brito Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,668
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$389,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Brito Jorge
Bought by
Brito Jorge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Brito Maria M
Bought by
Brito Jorge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brito Jorge | -- | -- | |
| Brito Jorge | -- | -- | |
| Brito Jorge | -- | -- | |
| Brito Jorge | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brito Jorge | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Brito Jorge | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 | $395,300 | $182,100 | $213,200 |
| 2024 | $5,170 | $385,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,725 | $375,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $366,100 | $182,100 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $350,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $335,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $320,000 | $167,100 | $152,900 |
| 2018 | $3,160 | $304,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $288,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $273,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $267,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $262,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map