12405 Tranquility Park Terrace Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $438,054 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12405 Tranquility Park Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $484,514, approximately $262 per square foot. 12405 Tranquility Park Terrace is a home with nearby schools including B.D. Gullett Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Central Park Lifestyles Llc
Bought by
Shneyderman Aleksandr and Szibert Viktoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,305
Outstanding Balance
$176,846
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$307,668
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shneyderman Aleksandr | $66,550 | Allegiant Title Professional |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shneyderman Aleksandr | $229,305 |
Source: Public Records