12409 Tranquility Park Ave Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12409 Tranquility Park Ave, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $611,559, approximately $252 per square foot. 12409 Tranquility Park Ave is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including B.D. Gullett Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Hoffman Ronald M and Hoffman Joanne E
Bought by
Pulcinella Steven L and Johnson Megan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,401
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Coffman John T and Coffman Carolyn C
Bought by
Hoffman Ronald M and Hoffman Joanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulcinella Steven L | $460,000 | Mti Title Insurance Agency | |
| Hoffman Ronald M | $382,000 | Platinum Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pulcinella Steven L | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Ronald M | $286,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,807 | $405,992 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,807 | $394,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,807 | $383,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,970 | $371,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,694 | $361,069 | $55,000 | $306,069 |
| 2020 | $6,663 | $339,337 | $55,000 | $284,337 |
| 2019 | $6,600 | $331,743 | $55,000 | $276,743 |
| 2018 | $6,550 | $326,992 | $55,000 | $271,992 |
| 2017 | $6,766 | $318,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,405 | $328,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $328,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,948 | $54,998 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map