12407 Mootpark St Unit 201 Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $821,195
About This Home
This home is located at 12407 Mootpark St Unit 201, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $784,049, approximately $588 per square foot. 12407 Mootpark St Unit 201 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walter Reed Middle, North Hollywood Senior High School, and Carpenter Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chirishyan Akop | $675,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mkrtchyan Mher | $570,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Netzley Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Netzley Eric Ryan | $620,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Bazensky Monica Madrid | $479,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chirishyan Akop | $506,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mkrtchyan Mher | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Netzley Eric Ryan | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bazensky Monica Madrid | $455,050 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,759 | $730,639 | $447,801 | $282,838 |
| 2024 | $8,759 | $716,314 | $439,021 | $277,293 |
| 2023 | $8,588 | $702,269 | $430,413 | $271,856 |
| 2022 | $8,184 | $688,500 | $421,974 | $266,526 |
| 2021 | $8,082 | $675,000 | $413,700 | $261,300 |
| 2019 | $6,974 | $581,400 | $332,826 | $248,574 |
| 2018 | $6,948 | $570,000 | $326,300 | $243,700 |
| 2016 | $7,341 | $607,000 | $423,000 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $6,877 | $568,000 | $396,000 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $7,038 | $568,000 | $396,000 | $172,000 |
Map
- 12407 Moorpark St Unit 301
- 4424 Whitsett Ave Unit 303
- 4328 Wilkinson Ave
- 4313 Rhodes Ave
- 4310 Whitsett Ave Unit 1
- 12509 Rye St
- 12323 Landale St
- 4312 Babcock Ave Unit 3
- 12504 Woodbridge St Unit 203
- 12455 Milbank St
- 4467 Babcock Ave
- 4230 Whitsett Ave Unit 9
- 4532 Laurelgrove Ave
- 12302 Sarah St
- 12510 Hortense St
- 12609 Milbank St
- 4640 Laurelgrove Ave
- 12610 Sarah St
- 4333 Vantage Ave
- 4132 Rhodes Ave
- 12407 Moorpark St
- 12407 Moorpark St Unit 306
- 12407 Moorpark St Unit 305
- 12407 Moorpark St Unit 303
- 12407 Moorpark St Unit 302
- 12407 Moorpark St Unit 207
- 12407 Moorpark St Unit 206
- 12407 Moorpark St Unit 205
- 12407 Moorpark St Unit 204
- 12407 Moorpark St Unit 203
- 12407 Moorpark St Unit 202
- 12407 Moorpark St Unit 201
- 12407 Moorpark St Unit 106
- 12407 Moorpark St Unit 105
- 12407 Moorpark St Unit 104
- 12407 Moorpark St Unit 103
- 12407 Moorpark St Unit 102
- 12407 Moorpark St Unit 101
- 12407 Moorpark St Unit 304
- 12401 Moorpark St Unit 202
Ask me questions while you tour the home.