12407 Morano Dr Brandywine, MD 20613
Estimated Value: $349,582 - $443,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12407 Morano Dr, Brandywine, MD 20613 and is currently estimated at $412,396, approximately $253 per square foot. 12407 Morano Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Brandywine Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Gwynn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1992
Sold by
West Theresa A R
Bought by
Brown Alberta J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Alberta J | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $369,900 | $76,200 | $293,700 |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $343,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,989 | $317,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $291,100 | $76,200 | $214,900 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $284,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $276,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $269,800 | $75,600 | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $3,297 | $244,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $219,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map