1241 4th Ave E Olympia, WA 98506
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,709
Studio
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 4th Ave E, Olympia, WA 98506 and is currently estimated at $338,709, approximately $231 per square foot. 1241 4th Ave E is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Reeves Middle School, and Avanti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Cook Rodney L and Cook Carol R
Bought by
Bailey Josh D and Bailey Sara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,349
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Degroff William D and Degroff Joanne
Bought by
Cook Rodney L and Cook Carol R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,550
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Josh D | -- | Thurston County Title | |
| Cook Rodney L | $119,500 | Thurston County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Josh D | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Rodney L | $107,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $404,300 | $245,800 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $329,900 | $151,600 | $178,300 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $257,200 | $110,200 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $273,500 | $74,500 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $213,400 | $86,500 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $217,900 | $112,600 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $233,000 | $136,200 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $187,700 | $106,300 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $248,650 | $130,650 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $216,150 | $132,550 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,400 | $119,300 | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map