1241 Arrowhead Ave Ventura, CA 93004
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $860,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Arrowhead Ave, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $790,583, approximately $712 per square foot. 1241 Arrowhead Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Junipero Serra Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Mcconville Thomas M and Mcconville Barbara A
Bought by
Mcconville Thomas M and Mcconville Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconville Thomas M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $137,775 | $23,064 | $114,711 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $135,074 | $22,612 | $112,462 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $132,426 | $22,169 | $110,257 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $129,830 | $21,734 | $108,096 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $127,285 | $21,308 | $105,977 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $125,983 | $21,091 | $104,892 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $123,514 | $20,678 | $102,836 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $121,093 | $20,273 | $100,820 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $118,720 | $19,876 | $98,844 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $116,393 | $19,487 | $96,906 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $114,647 | $19,196 | $95,451 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $112,403 | $18,821 | $93,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map