1241 Duke Ln Odenton, MD 21113
Estimated payment $2,458/month
Highlights
- 0.34 Acre Lot
- Pond
- 1 Fireplace
- Arundel Middle School Rated 9+
- Rambler Architecture
- Corner Lot
About This Home
Welcome to an excellent opportunity to own a home with an expansive corner lot and a huge garage in the back. This rancher allows room to move around and possibly expand inside and out. The large back yard has plenty of room for many activities as well an approximate 30'x30' huge garage for the car guru or contractor needing the space for vehicles or tools. You can drive your vehicle through the gate to access the garage. The home has a separate in-law space with private bathroom added. This house is being sold as-is so you can update it to make it your dream home. There's plenty of open space outside for gatherings and you will love the many species of birds that welcome the yard and a small fish pond also. Race over to check out your future home.
Listing Agent
(410) 263-3400 taras.hnatyshyn@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 4102633400 License #661841 Listed on: 05/17/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,902
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- 15,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
- Corner Lot
- Back and Front Yard
- Property is zoned R5
Home Design
- Rambler Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,272 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- 1 Fireplace
- Laminate Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- 1 Driveway Space
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 020442601831950
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $334,700 | $194,700 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $321,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $308,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $295,500 | $184,700 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $269,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $256,400 | $149,200 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $250,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $244,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $238,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,933 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -15.8% | $314 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -9.5% | $373 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | 0.0% | $413 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | Off Market | $525,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $105,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $84,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDAA2114816
APN: 04-426-01831950
- 1250 Roundtop Rd
- 530 Rita Dr
- 1345 Chapelview Dr
- 536 Williamsburg Ln
- 1368 Galloway Rd
- 603 Chapelgate Dr
- 1303 Tenbrook Rd
- 488 Bruce Ave
- 623 Chapelgate Dr
- 1327 Passage Dr
- 652 Chapelview Dr
- 1336 Passage Dr
- 509 Gladhill Rd
- 1307 Odenton Rd
- 1123 Odenton Rd
- 620 Crawfords Ridge Rd
- 1229 Graycliff Ln
- 614 Crawfords Ridge Rd
- 2423 Warm Spring Way
- 524 Old Waugh Chapel Rd
- 1221 Scotts Manor Ct
- 659 Realm Ct W
- 661 Realm Ct W
- 1322 Farrara Dr
- 1679 Signalman Ct
- 812 Vacation Dr
- 703 Quiet Pond Ct
- 2448 Winding Ridge Rd
- 8745 Bright Meadow Ct
- 537 Tranquil Ct
- 703 Horse Chestnut Ct
- 707 Horse Chestnut Ct
- 2404 Ash Grove Ln
- 1415 Duckens St
- 2263 Misthaven Ln
- 2715 Summers Ridge Dr
- 2452 Apple Blossom Ln Unit 103