Estimated Value: $260,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 E Flowers Rd, Terry, MS 39170 and is currently estimated at $276,077, approximately $135 per square foot. 1241 E Flowers Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Pepper Amber L and Rushing Michael D
Bought by
Rushing Michael D and Rushing Christina S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,119
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$145,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Rushing Ralph D
Bought by
Pepper Amber L and Rushing Michael D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rushing Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Pepper Amber L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rushing Michael D | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $15,287 | $3,500 | $11,787 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $14,916 | $3,500 | $11,416 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $14,916 | $3,500 | $11,416 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $14,916 | $3,500 | $11,416 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $14,916 | $3,500 | $11,416 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $22,097 | $5,250 | $16,847 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $22,097 | $5,250 | $16,847 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $14,731 | $3,500 | $11,231 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $14,731 | $3,500 | $11,231 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $14,731 | $3,500 | $11,231 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $14,628 | $3,500 | $11,128 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $14,628 | $3,500 | $11,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map