1241 Flemington Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $965,605 - $1,331,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Flemington Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $1,086,151, approximately $373 per square foot. 1241 Flemington Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koppes Steven B | -- | None Available | |
| Koppes Steven | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Koppes Steven B | -- | -- | |
| Koppes Steven | $249,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Chase Mtg Services Inc | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Fata Milad | $360,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koppes Steven | $560,000 | |
| Closed | Koppes Steven | $199,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Fata Milad | $324,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $449,519 | $127,720 | $321,799 |
| 2023 | $4,795 | $432,065 | $122,761 | $309,304 |
| 2022 | $4,683 | $423,594 | $120,354 | $303,240 |
| 2021 | $4,620 | $415,290 | $117,995 | $297,295 |
| 2020 | $4,584 | $411,033 | $116,786 | $294,247 |
| 2019 | $4,496 | $402,975 | $114,497 | $288,478 |
| 2018 | $4,407 | $395,074 | $112,252 | $282,822 |
| 2017 | $4,328 | $387,328 | $110,051 | $277,277 |
| 2016 | $3,989 | $374,244 | $107,894 | $266,350 |
| 2015 | $3,931 | $368,624 | $106,274 | $262,350 |
| 2014 | $3,893 | $361,406 | $104,194 | $257,212 |
Map
- 7007 Golden Vale Dr
- 7158 Golden Vale Dr
- 0 Via Vista Dr Unit IV25239083
- 1210 Versailles Cir
- 1719 Crystal Ridge Ct
- 901 Clearwood Ave
- 7361 Via Vista Dr
- 1248 Shakespeare Dr
- 6863 Canyon Hill Dr
- 7282 Magnon Ct
- 110 Sandpoint Ln
- 6966 Ranch View Rd
- 14119 Ashton Ln
- 1272 Via Vista Dr
- 14182 Crystal View Terrace
- 1956 Middle Creek Rd
- 14251 Ashton Ln
- 7570 Spencer Ct
- 0 Apn#245080005 Unit IV26001513
- 3425 Arlington
- 1231 Flemington Rd
- 1251 Flemington Rd
- 0 Overlook Pkwy
- 1238 Flemington Rd
- 6979 Withers Rd
- 1248 Flemington Rd
- 1221 Flemington Rd
- 1261 Flemington Rd
- 280 Overlook Pkwy
- 1258 Flemington Rd
- 6985 Withers Rd
- 1366 Caulfield Ct
- 1268 Flemington Rd
- 6978 Withers Rd
- 1376 Caulfield Ct
- 6991 Withers Rd
- 1257 Coronet Dr
- 1278 Flemington Rd
- 6984 Withers Rd
- 1241 Coronet Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.