1241 Holman Rd Oakland, CA 94610
Trestle Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,189,000 - $1,482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Holman Rd, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $1,362,068, approximately $789 per square foot. 1241 Holman Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Crocker Highlands Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Goodwin Evelyn J and Boros Sandra J
Bought by
Goodwin Evelyn J and Boros Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Boros Sandra J
Bought by
Boros Sandra J and Sandra J Boros Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Evelyn J | -- | None Available | |
| Boros Sandra J | -- | None Available | |
| Goodwin Evelyn J | -- | None Available | |
| Boros Sandra J | -- | -- | |
| Goodwin Evelyn J | -- | -- | |
| Goodwin Evelyn J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,769 | $498,727 | $151,718 | $354,009 |
| 2024 | $7,769 | $488,811 | $148,743 | $347,068 |
| 2023 | $8,132 | $486,090 | $145,827 | $340,263 |
| 2022 | $7,894 | $469,561 | $142,968 | $333,593 |
| 2021 | $7,500 | $460,217 | $140,165 | $327,052 |
| 2020 | $7,414 | $462,427 | $138,728 | $323,699 |
| 2019 | $7,103 | $453,361 | $136,008 | $317,353 |
| 2018 | $6,950 | $444,471 | $133,341 | $311,130 |
| 2017 | $6,667 | $435,757 | $130,727 | $305,030 |
| 2016 | $6,536 | $427,214 | $128,164 | $299,050 |
| 2015 | $6,620 | $420,800 | $126,240 | $294,560 |
| 2014 | $6,676 | $412,557 | $123,767 | $288,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map