NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1241 Jackson Ditch Rd Harrington, DE 19952

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $341,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2013

Last sale price $105,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 195% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,703 / mo

101 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Attic
  • Porch
  • Rambler Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2013

1.2AC lot just east of the Town of Harrington. Peaceful country atmosphere. 3 bdrm., 1.5 bath ranch home with a 2 car attached garage, brick fireplace with a gas log in Great Room, full basement and an outbuilding at the back of the large lot. This is a one owner home! Relax on the enclosed back porch or enjoy the central air conditioning inside. Eat-in kitchen and dining area in great room. Being Sold As-Is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CAROLYN RASH

(302) 217-6692 broker@theparkergroup.com The Parker Group Listed on: 09/19/2012

Co-Listed By

Karen Barnes

(302) 217-6692 broker@theparkergroup.com The Parker Group

Last Buyer's Agent

MARCIA ROSTIEN

(302) 734-1701 cynthiawitt@verizon.net Woodburn Realty License #RS-0014642

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $590

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 300 x 240
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned AR

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,584 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Brick Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1900-000
  • Assessor Parcel Number MN-00-17100-03-1900-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$590

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Refrigerator
  • Flooring Type: Fully Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1584
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1584
  • Net Sq Ft: 1584.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 69.44
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1584
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 100 Amp Service

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.20
  • Lot Dimensions: 300 X 240
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 52272.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: AR

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2454993
  • Tax Annual Amount: 590.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: MN-00-17100-03-1900-000
  • Tax Lot: 1900-000
  • Tax Year: 2011

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LAKE FOREST

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2012
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4.55%
Current Estimated Value
$309,775

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$204,775
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Borella John $105,000 None Available
Hopkins Joyce A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2013 03/04/13 Sold $105,000 -4.5% $66 / Sq Ft
12/29/2012 12/29/12 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2012 12/10/12 Price Changed $110,000 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft
12/10/2012 12/10/12 For Sale $110,000 -31.3% $69 / Sq Ft
11/20/2012 11/20/12 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2012 09/19/12 For Sale $160,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $617 $260,500 $67,600 $192,900
2024 $613 $260,500 $67,600 $192,900
2023 $573 $37,400 $8,600 $28,800
2022 $515 $37,400 $8,600 $28,800
2021 $493 $37,400 $8,600 $28,800
2020 $510 $37,400 $8,600 $28,800
2019 $510 $37,400 $8,600 $28,800
2018 $505 $37,400 $8,600 $28,800
2017 $521 $37,400 $0 $0
2016 $762 $37,400 $0 $0
2015 $750 $37,400 $0 $0
2014 $739 $37,400 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004103178

Bright MLS

APN: 6-00-17100-03-1900-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.