1246 Jackson Ditch Rd Harrington, DE 19952
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1246 Jackson Ditch Rd, Harrington, DE 19952 and is currently estimated at $315,779, approximately $248 per square foot. 1246 Jackson Ditch Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Lake Forest South Elementary School, Lake Forest Central Elementary School, and W.T. Chipman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Price Ralph L and Gillen Kitty Louise
Bought by
Collins Kenneth T and Collins Delores B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Kenneth T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $278,100 | $68,900 | $209,200 |
| 2024 | $653 | $278,100 | $68,900 | $209,200 |
| 2023 | $647 | $42,500 | $8,600 | $33,900 |
| 2022 | $581 | $42,500 | $8,600 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $556 | $42,500 | $8,600 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $575 | $42,500 | $8,600 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $575 | $42,500 | $8,600 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $570 | $42,500 | $8,600 | $33,900 |
| 2017 | $588 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $548 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $503 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $496 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map