1241 Main St Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Main St, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $275,756. 1241 Main St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Medley Brian M and Medley Heather S
Bought by
Kinney James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,655
Outstanding Balance
$89,274
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Landers Todd M and Landers Kelly L
Bought by
Medley Brian M and Medley Heather S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney James | $124,900 | -- | |
| Medley Brian M | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinney James | $118,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $277,400 | $70,000 | $207,400 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $225,300 | $50,000 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $225,300 | $50,000 | $175,300 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $162,800 | $33,100 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $162,800 | $33,100 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $162,800 | $33,100 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $142,200 | $35,000 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $142,200 | $35,000 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $142,200 | $35,000 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $118,700 | $33,500 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $118,700 | $33,500 | $85,200 |
| 2013 | $2,414 | $118,700 | $33,500 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map