1241 W Olympic St Springfield, OR 97477
West Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $387,728
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 W Olympic St, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $381,432, approximately $361 per square foot. 1241 W Olympic St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Prummer George L and Prummer Karen M
Bought by
Lundberg Chris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,661
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$329,771
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundberg Chris | $125,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lundberg Chris | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History