1433 Tamarack St Springfield, OR 97477
West Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $497,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 Tamarack St, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $461,685, approximately $265 per square foot. 1433 Tamarack St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Silva Nick and Silva Sarah
Bought by
Jacobsen Trond Erik and Jacobsen Rachel Hewitt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,850
Outstanding Balance
$182,853
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Bohart Ruth M
Bought by
Silva Nick and Silva Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobsen Trond Erik | $243,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Silva Nick | $135,000 | Evergreen Land Title Co |