1452 Menlo Loop Springfield, OR 97477
West Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $643,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1452 Menlo Loop, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $556,774, approximately $272 per square foot. 1452 Menlo Loop is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Minor Travis
Bought by
Minor Travis and Minor Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Kestrel Company
Bought by
Minor Travis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Outstanding Balance
$116,524
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Kestrel Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Norton Kirk D and Norton Shawna
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Norton Shawna D
Bought by
Norton Kirk D and Norton Shawna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Gray Amy R
Bought by
Norton Shawna D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage