12410 Legore Rd Keymar, MD 21757
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $392,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12410 Legore Rd, Keymar, MD 21757 and is currently estimated at $312,735, approximately $279 per square foot. 12410 Legore Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including New Midway/Woodsboro Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $287,500 | $113,800 | $173,700 |
| 2024 | $3,441 | $273,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $260,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $709 | $246,500 | $113,800 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $228,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $219,200 | $101,200 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $217,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $219,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $215,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $213,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map