12467 Clyde Young Rd Keymar, MD 21757
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $500,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12467 Clyde Young Rd, Keymar, MD 21757 and is currently estimated at $423,449, approximately $252 per square foot. 12467 Clyde Young Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including New Midway/Woodsboro Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Hainer Riggs Patricia K and Haines Patricia K
Bought by
Haines Riggs Patricia K and Riggs Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haines Riggs Patricia K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,334 | $373,200 | $115,400 | $257,800 |
| 2024 | $4,334 | $353,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $333,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,782 | $312,900 | $115,400 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $300,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,500 | $288,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $276,500 | $100,400 | $176,100 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $274,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,321 | $276,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $271,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $267,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,129 | $262,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map