12413 E 21st St Indianapolis, IN 46229
Estimated Value: $284,822 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12413 E 21st St, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $293,456, approximately $167 per square foot. 12413 E 21st St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Mt. Comfort Elementary School, Mt. Vernon Middle School, and Mt. Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Olson Gary B
Bought by
Burkhardt Terry W and Burkhardt Monica E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,001
Outstanding Balance
$4,556
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhardt Terry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkhardt Terry W | $100,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $236,000 | $56,500 | $179,500 |
| 2024 | $2,477 | $231,700 | $56,500 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $216,800 | $56,500 | $160,300 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $198,100 | $37,800 | $160,300 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $162,100 | $37,800 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $155,200 | $37,800 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $145,300 | $37,800 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $142,100 | $37,800 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $136,200 | $37,800 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $133,800 | $36,400 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $125,300 | $35,000 | $90,300 |
| 2013 | $1,300 | $127,600 | $35,000 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map