12414 Midpointe Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $298,409 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12414 Midpointe Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $316,352, approximately $210 per square foot. 12414 Midpointe Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, East Bay High School, and Riverview Academy of Math & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Dixon Angela S
Bought by
Dixon Richard S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Richard S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $100,099 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $97,278 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $94,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $91,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $89,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $87,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $85,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $84,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $120,114 | $0 | $0 |