12428 Midpointe Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $301,121 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12428 Midpointe Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $318,280, approximately $163 per square foot. 12428 Midpointe Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, East Bay High School, and Winthrop College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Coyne Kevin T and Bonser Robert
Bought by
Hutchinson George R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,332
Outstanding Balance
$126,152
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$192,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Looby John T and Looby Helen
Bought by
Coyne Kevin T and Bonser Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson George R | $155,000 | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| Coyne Kevin T | $170,000 | Millenium Title Inc |