12415 51st Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $971,000 - $1,294,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,918
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12415 51st Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $1,141,733, approximately $291 per square foot. 12415 51st Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Seattle Hill Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Glacier Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Myhre Family Trust
Bought by
Mk Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,098
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$771,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Ollom Jim D
Bought by
The Myhre Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mk Rentals Llc | $450,000 | None Available | |
| The Myhre Family Trust | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mk Rentals Llc | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,741 | $1,015,300 | $510,000 | $505,300 |
| 2025 | $8,849 | $980,600 | $495,000 | $485,600 |
| 2024 | $8,849 | $895,300 | $450,000 | $445,300 |
| 2023 | $9,673 | $1,065,300 | $555,000 | $510,300 |
| 2022 | $9,542 | $852,000 | $321,000 | $531,000 |
| 2020 | $8,372 | $677,500 | $260,000 | $417,500 |
| 2019 | $7,609 | $603,200 | $225,000 | $378,200 |
| 2018 | $8,583 | $574,300 | $215,000 | $359,300 |
| 2017 | $7,712 | $523,900 | $190,000 | $333,900 |
| 2016 | $6,831 | $453,900 | $150,000 | $303,900 |
| 2015 | $6,655 | $425,100 | $136,000 | $289,100 |
| 2013 | $4,359 | $262,700 | $110,000 | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map