1242 Fordham Ave San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $975,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1242 Fordham Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $878,670, approximately $566 per square foot. 1242 Fordham Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Sindy Kaplan and Sindy Jessica
Bought by
Bonduris-Kaplan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Shaw Robert C and Shaw Caryl A
Bought by
Kaplan Joshua and Bonduris Jessica Sindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$567,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Shaw Robert C and Shaw Caryl A
Bought by
Shaw Robert C and Shaw Caryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonduris-Kaplan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaplan Joshua | $630,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Shaw Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaplan Joshua | $567,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,977 | $724,151 | $219,345 | $511,806 |
| 2024 | $8,977 | $709,820 | $215,046 | $501,774 |
| 2023 | $8,927 | $702,764 | $210,829 | $491,935 |
| 2022 | $8,803 | $681,986 | $206,696 | $482,290 |
| 2021 | $8,564 | $668,478 | $202,643 | $472,835 |
| 2020 | $8,384 | $668,555 | $200,566 | $467,989 |
| 2019 | $8,407 | $655,451 | $196,635 | $458,816 |
| 2018 | $7,966 | $642,600 | $192,780 | $449,820 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $112,495 | $47,841 | $64,654 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $110,289 | $46,903 | $63,386 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $108,632 | $46,198 | $62,434 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $106,504 | $45,293 | $61,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map