Estimated Value: $603,612 - $648,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1242 Meadow Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $632,653, approximately $393 per square foot. 1242 Meadow Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Yee Walter F and Yee Jennifer W
Bought by
Yee Family Trust and Yee Jennifer W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Perrilliat Michael A and Perrilliat Alison T
Bought by
Yee Walter F and Yee Jennifer W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$88,901
Interest Rate
5.5%
Estimated Equity
$543,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Perrilliat Michael A and Perrilliat Alison T
Bought by
Perrilliat Michael A and Perrilliat Alison T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Perrilliat Michael A and Perrilliat Alison T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,700
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Pantaleon Calixta O
Bought by
Fausto Eduardo D and Fausto Nelia P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Yee Walter F | $287,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Perrilliat Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Perrilliat Michael A | $158,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fausto Eduardo D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yee Walter F | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrilliat Michael A | $153,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,594 | $415,499 | $124,548 | $290,951 |
| 2024 | $4,452 | $407,353 | $122,106 | $285,247 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $399,366 | $119,712 | $279,654 |
| 2022 | $4,293 | $391,536 | $117,365 | $274,171 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $383,860 | $115,064 | $268,796 |
| 2020 | $4,197 | $379,925 | $113,885 | $266,040 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $372,476 | $111,652 | $260,824 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $365,173 | $109,463 | $255,710 |
| 2017 | $4,205 | $358,014 | $107,317 | $250,697 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $350,996 | $105,213 | $245,783 |
| 2015 | $4,076 | $345,726 | $103,633 | $242,093 |
| 2014 | $3,863 | $322,000 | $97,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map