1242 Wales Ave Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,000 - $866,551
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1242 Wales Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $830,388, approximately $580 per square foot. 1242 Wales Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Reed Jon W and Reed Teri A
Bought by
Reed Jon W and Reed Teri A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Sines Jill M and The Jill M Sines Trust
Bought by
Reed Jon W and Reed Teri A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Sines Jill M
Bought by
Sines Jill M and Jill M Sines Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Jon W | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Jon W | $375,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Sines Jill M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,817 | $471,009 | $255,601 | $215,408 |
| 2024 | $5,817 | $461,775 | $250,590 | $211,185 |
| 2023 | $5,677 | $452,722 | $245,677 | $207,045 |
| 2022 | $5,606 | $443,846 | $240,860 | $202,986 |
| 2021 | $5,522 | $435,144 | $236,138 | $199,006 |
| 2019 | $5,401 | $422,239 | $229,135 | $193,104 |
| 2018 | $5,115 | $413,961 | $224,643 | $189,318 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $397,888 | $215,921 | $181,967 |
| 2015 | $4,868 | $391,912 | $212,678 | $179,234 |
| 2014 | $4,860 | $384,236 | $208,512 | $175,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map