NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1242 Wall Rd Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $318,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,443 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2023

Last sale price $255,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,118 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Klem Road North Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of April 2023

Charming Stucco clad 1443 Sq Ft Cape Cod style home. Located in Webster on a quiet street, minutes from Irondequoit Bay & Lake Ontario. The traditional simplicity of this Cape offers 1st Floor open Kitchen & Living Room, separate Dining Room, BR & Full Bath, 2nd floor has 1 additional BR, a smaller BR/Office, and extra Full Bath. Full basement with Laundry. Attached 2 Car Garage, with enclosed heated breezeway to the house. Front Landscaping is primarily impressive Hydrangeas & Daffodils. The large fenced-in backyard has mature shade trees, Firepit & Shed. Simply a great house, situated in a great neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Warren

Listing by Howard Hanna The Rohr Agency License #10401329532 Listed on: 02/22/2023

Howard Hanna The Rohr Agency

Last Buyer's Agent

Darlene Maimone

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401282061

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,164

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 112x215
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,443 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-065-090-0002-055-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,164

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: Town/Webster
  • Directions: From Route 104 drive North on Holt road, approximately 2.5 miles, turn Right on Wall Road, property is on Left.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Skylights, Air Filtration, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Partial
  • Acres: 0.56
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Stove, Wood
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-065-090-0002-055-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 112X215
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24394.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5164.0
  • Tax Lot: 55

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2023
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
List Price
$218,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
$37,000
16.97%
Views
103
Current Estimated Value
$314,022

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,022
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc
Bought by
Kokinda Cynthia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,482
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Randall and Johnson Edit Kondor
Bought by
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,482
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pallatto Jeffrey $255,000 None Listed On Document
Kokinda Cynthia A $139,000 None Available
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc $139,000 None Available
Johnson Randall $123,000 James Cleary
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kokinda Cynthia A $136,482
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2023 04/07/23 Sold $255,000 +17.0% $177 / Sq Ft
02/27/2023 02/27/23 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2023 02/22/23 For Sale $218,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,321 $109,200 $33,700 $75,500
2024 $5,321 $109,200 $33,700 $75,500
2023 $4,578 $109,200 $33,700 $75,500
2022 $5,062 $109,200 $33,700 $75,500
2021 $5,019 $109,200 $33,700 $75,500
2020 $4,333 $109,200 $33,700 $75,500
2019 $3,899 $109,200 $33,700 $75,500
2018 $4,077 $109,200 $33,700 $75,500
2017 $3,864 $109,200 $33,700 $75,500
2016 $3,899 $109,200 $33,700 $75,500
2015 -- $109,200 $33,700 $75,500
2014 -- $109,200 $33,700 $75,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1454516

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-065-090-0002-055-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.