1242 Wasatch Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $3,584,000 - $4,085,798
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$1,385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1242 Wasatch Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,895,700, approximately $1,385 per square foot. 1242 Wasatch Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Barton Robinson
Bought by
Eslinger Melanie R Robinson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eslinger Melanie R Robinson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,066 | $601,302 | $234,266 | $367,036 |
| 2024 | $7,066 | $589,513 | $229,673 | $359,840 |
| 2023 | $6,993 | $577,955 | $225,170 | $352,785 |
| 2022 | $6,970 | $566,623 | $220,755 | $345,868 |
| 2021 | $6,801 | $555,514 | $216,427 | $339,087 |
| 2020 | $6,808 | $549,819 | $214,208 | $335,611 |
| 2019 | $6,527 | $539,039 | $210,008 | $329,031 |
| 2018 | $6,464 | $528,471 | $205,891 | $322,580 |
| 2017 | $6,201 | $518,109 | $201,854 | $316,255 |
| 2016 | $5,986 | $507,951 | $197,897 | $310,054 |
| 2015 | $5,816 | $500,322 | $194,925 | $305,397 |
| 2014 | $5,763 | $490,522 | $191,107 | $299,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map