12427 Tree Pointe Ct Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $320,350 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12427 Tree Pointe Ct, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $348,338, approximately $190 per square foot. 12427 Tree Pointe Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, East Bay High School, and Winthrop College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Barnes Sandra Summers and Barnes Claude
Bought by
Barnes Claude and Barnes Sandra Summers
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,599
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$238,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp C
Bought by
Summers Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,003
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Claude | $59,800 | None Available | |
| Summers Sandra | $122,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records