12429 N 33rd Dr Phoenix, AZ 85029
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $412,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12429 N 33rd Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029 and is currently estimated at $374,058, approximately $182 per square foot. 12429 N 33rd Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sahuaro School, Cholla Middle School, and Moon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
White Danielle R
Bought by
White Jeff M and White Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Drost Evelyn
Bought by
Lamot Ray K and Lamot Vikki D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,700
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jeff M | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| White Jeff M | $95,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Lamot Ray K | $70,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamot Ray K | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $16,973 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $16,164 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $30,050 | $6,010 | $24,040 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $23,450 | $4,690 | $18,760 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $21,100 | $4,220 | $16,880 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $19,330 | $3,860 | $15,470 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $17,650 | $3,530 | $14,120 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $16,300 | $3,260 | $13,040 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $14,360 | $2,870 | $11,490 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $14,180 | $2,830 | $11,350 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $12,830 | $2,560 | $10,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map