1243 Bryan St Drexel Hill, PA 19026
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1243 Bryan St, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 and is currently estimated at $235,801, approximately $227 per square foot. 1243 Bryan St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Hillcrest El School, Drexel Hill Middle School, and Upper Darby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Delsordo Dorothy A and Galletly Francis T
Bought by
Delsordo Michael and Delsordo Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delsordo Michael | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,168 | $122,210 | $27,750 | $94,460 |
| 2024 | $5,168 | $122,210 | $27,750 | $94,460 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $122,210 | $27,750 | $94,460 |
| 2022 | $4,982 | $122,210 | $27,750 | $94,460 |
| 2021 | $6,718 | $122,210 | $27,750 | $94,460 |
| 2020 | $5,229 | $80,840 | $30,270 | $50,570 |
| 2019 | $5,137 | $80,840 | $30,270 | $50,570 |
| 2018 | $5,078 | $80,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,946 | $80,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $444 | $80,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $453 | $80,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $444 | $80,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map