1243 Cleveland Rd Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,357,000 - $1,601,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,695
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1243 Cleveland Rd, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,434,565, approximately $846 per square foot. 1243 Cleveland Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Belsher Patricia Wilkinson
Bought by
Patricia W Belsher Revocable Separate Propert and Belsher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia W Belsher Revocable Separate Propert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Belsher Patricia Wilkinson | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,167 | $1,120,510 | $946,764 | $173,746 |
| 2024 | $12,167 | $1,098,540 | $928,200 | $170,340 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $103,393 | $41,680 | $61,713 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $101,366 | $40,863 | $60,503 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $99,379 | $40,062 | $59,317 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $98,361 | $39,652 | $58,709 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $96,433 | $38,875 | $57,558 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $94,543 | $38,113 | $56,430 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $90,874 | $36,634 | $54,240 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $89,510 | $36,084 | $53,426 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $87,758 | $35,378 | $52,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map