1243 Crespi Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,183,997 - $1,356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$890/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1243 Crespi Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,281,249, approximately $889 per square foot. 1243 Crespi Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Donovan Richard F and Donovan Charlene A
Bought by
Donovan Richard F and Donovan Charlene A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Richard F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $84,865 | $24,454 | $60,411 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $81,571 | $23,505 | $58,066 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $79,973 | $23,045 | $56,928 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $78,406 | $22,594 | $55,812 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $77,603 | $22,363 | $55,240 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $76,082 | $21,925 | $54,157 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $74,592 | $21,496 | $53,096 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $73,130 | $21,075 | $52,055 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $71,697 | $20,662 | $51,035 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $70,621 | $20,352 | $50,269 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $69,239 | $19,954 | $49,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map