1243 Shryer Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Sherwood Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
462
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1243 Shryer Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $323,410, approximately $700 per square foot. 1243 Shryer Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Mounds Park Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Hp Minnesota I Llc
Bought by
Hpa Borrower 2018 1 Ms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Gladstone Properties Llc
Bought by
Hp Minnesota Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hpa Borrower 2018 1 Ms Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hp Minnesota Llc | $228,212 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,160 | $304,800 | $57,200 | $247,600 |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $291,300 | $57,200 | $234,100 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $279,500 | $57,200 | $222,300 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $241,100 | $57,200 | $183,900 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $211,000 | $57,200 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $218,400 | $57,200 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $3,636 | $186,400 | $57,200 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $3,562 | $179,300 | $57,200 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,582 | $163,600 | $52,500 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | $3,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map