12430 Keemo Terrace Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $804,553 - $905,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12430 Keemo Terrace, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $843,888, approximately $555 per square foot. 12430 Keemo Terrace is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Ann Roe Lois
Bought by
Belanger John G and Belanger Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Outstanding Balance
$14,583
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$829,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belanger John G | $170,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belanger John G | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $210,233 | $75,331 | $134,902 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $206,111 | $73,854 | $132,257 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $202,070 | $72,406 | $129,664 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $198,109 | $70,987 | $127,122 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $194,226 | $69,596 | $124,630 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $192,236 | $68,883 | $123,353 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $188,468 | $67,533 | $120,935 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $184,773 | $66,209 | $118,564 |
| 2017 | $820 | $181,151 | $64,911 | $116,240 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $177,600 | $63,639 | $113,961 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $174,934 | $62,684 | $112,250 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $171,509 | $61,457 | $110,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map