Seller's Agent in 2017
Gypsy Washburn
Gypsy Washburn
(619) 277-5151
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $826,337 - $898,000
Prime corner lot in desirable neighborhood! Spacious living room with Fireplace, Updated kitchen features newer appliances, tile counter tops & gas stove. Beautiful updated tile flooring, Spacious master bedroom with walk in closet and view of very private back yard. Light and bright kitchen/dining opens to patio for those summer BBQ's. Fully finished 3 car garage plus large concrete area with plenty of room for toys and RV parking. Huge back yard with extra storage shed. A rare find and must see!! Neighborhoods: Los Coches Estates Equipment: Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven, Shed(s) Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gypsy Washburn License #01247933 Listed on: 03/02/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels David Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels David Russell | $530,000 | Title 365 | |
| Kemp Anthony Eldon | $525,000 | First American Title | |
| Yates Gary B | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Yates Gary B | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow | |
| Yates Gary B | $405,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow | |
| Miller Gerald L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kemp Anthony Eldon | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yates Gary B | $345,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yates Gary B | $316,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | $530,000 | 0.0% | $349 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2017 03/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2017 03/02/17 | For Sale | $530,000 | -- | $349 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,850 | $615,102 | $271,941 | $343,161 |
| 2024 | $7,850 | $603,042 | $266,609 | $336,433 |
| 2023 | $7,561 | $591,219 | $261,382 | $329,837 |
| 2022 | $7,423 | $579,627 | $256,257 | $323,370 |
| 2021 | $7,322 | $568,263 | $251,233 | $317,030 |
| 2020 | $7,203 | $562,437 | $248,657 | $313,780 |
| 2019 | $7,068 | $551,410 | $243,782 | $307,628 |
| 2018 | $6,939 | $540,599 | $239,002 | $301,597 |
| 2017 | $6,226 | $475,000 | $210,000 | $265,000 |
| 2016 | $5,605 | $430,000 | $191,000 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | $5,288 | $400,000 | $178,000 | $222,000 |
| 2014 | $4,780 | $370,000 | $165,000 | $205,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gypsy Washburn
Gypsy Washburn
(619) 277-5151
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Bill Howland
RE/MAX
(619) 980-2455
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 170010544
APN: 397-382-18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.