Estimated Value: $309,584 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12435 S Wacousta Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $329,646, approximately $220 per square foot. 12435 S Wacousta Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Wells Franklin and Wells Elaine
Bought by
Wells Monte L and Wells Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Wells Franklin and Wells Elaine
Bought by
Wells Franklin and Wells Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Monte L | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Franklin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $153,300 | $36,000 | $117,300 |
| 2024 | $11 | $128,900 | $36,000 | $92,900 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $102,700 | $29,300 | $73,400 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $99,400 | $24,800 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $96,800 | $20,300 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $92,300 | $16,100 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map