Estimated Value: $241,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12575 S Wacousta Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $328,670, approximately $297 per square foot. 12575 S Wacousta Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Colburn Barbara A and Colburn James C
Bought by
Colburn Barbara A and The Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colburn Barbara A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $119,150 | $46,250 | $72,900 |
| 2024 | $10 | $111,200 | $41,000 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $926 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,931 | $95,300 | $35,650 | $59,650 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $86,050 | $35,850 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $3,615 | $79,600 | $31,150 | $48,450 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $75,250 | $29,850 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $73,900 | $28,100 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $74,350 | $27,950 | $46,400 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $71,800 | $26,500 | $45,300 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $65,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map