Estimated Value: $1,023,000 - $1,132,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12435 Schaler Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,069,005, approximately $726 per square foot. 12435 Schaler Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Smith Douglas R and Smith Dianne L
Bought by
Gordon James L and Gordon Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,012
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,027,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Smith Douglas R and Smith Dianne L
Bought by
Smith Douglas R and Smith Dianne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon James L | $543,000 | First American Title | |
| Smith Douglas R | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $155,000 | -- | |
| -- | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon James L | $54,000 | |
| Open | Gordon James L | $434,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,336 | $665,632 | $214,230 | $451,402 |
| 2024 | $7,336 | $652,581 | $210,030 | $442,551 |
| 2023 | $7,180 | $639,786 | $205,912 | $433,874 |
| 2022 | $7,060 | $627,242 | $201,875 | $425,367 |
| 2021 | $6,967 | $614,944 | $197,917 | $417,027 |
| 2020 | $6,873 | $608,639 | $195,888 | $412,751 |
| 2019 | $6,695 | $596,706 | $192,048 | $404,658 |
| 2018 | $6,506 | $585,007 | $188,283 | $396,724 |
| 2017 | $6,332 | $573,538 | $184,592 | $388,946 |
| 2016 | $6,202 | $562,293 | $180,973 | $381,320 |
| 2015 | $6,110 | $553,848 | $178,255 | $375,593 |
| 2014 | $3,145 | $285,348 | $91,839 | $193,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map