Estimated Value: $922,000 - $1,176,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12436 Schaler Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,051,024, approximately $568 per square foot. 12436 Schaler Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Hamilton Kenneth L and Hamilton Janet L
Bought by
Hamilton Kenneth L and Hamilton Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1992
Bought by
Hamilton Kenneth L Janet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Kenneth L | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Kenneth L Janet L | $188,000 | -- | |
| -- | $135,500 | -- | |
| -- | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,675 | $332,417 | $116,123 | $216,294 |
| 2024 | $3,675 | $325,900 | $113,847 | $212,053 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $319,511 | $111,615 | $207,896 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $313,247 | $109,427 | $203,820 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $307,106 | $107,282 | $199,824 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $303,958 | $106,182 | $197,776 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $297,999 | $104,100 | $193,899 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $292,157 | $102,059 | $190,098 |
| 2017 | $170 | $286,429 | $100,058 | $186,371 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $280,814 | $98,097 | $182,717 |
| 2015 | $3,061 | $276,597 | $96,624 | $179,973 |
| 2014 | $2,990 | $271,180 | $94,732 | $176,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map