1244 E 85th Place Chicago, IL 60619
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
892
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1244 E 85th Place, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $221,118, approximately $247 per square foot. 1244 E 85th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including CICS Avalon, Betty Shabazz Academy, and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Sears William
Bought by
Washington Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$46,049
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$175,069
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Cynthia M | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington Cynthia M | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $15,700 | $4,050 | $11,650 |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $15,700 | $4,050 | $11,650 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $15,000 | $6,750 | $8,250 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $15,000 | $6,750 | $8,250 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $15,000 | $6,750 | $8,250 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $12,007 | $4,860 | $7,147 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $13,342 | $4,860 | $8,482 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $13,342 | $4,860 | $8,482 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $12,330 | $4,320 | $8,010 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $13,290 | $4,320 | $8,970 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $13,290 | $4,320 | $8,970 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $10,400 | $3,240 | $7,160 |
| 2013 | $1,413 | $10,400 | $3,240 | $7,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map