8564 S Avalon Ave Chicago, IL 60619
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
870
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8564 S Avalon Ave, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $241,112, approximately $277 per square foot. 8564 S Avalon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including CICS Avalon and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Byrd Carmeta
Bought by
Byrd Melody and Byrd Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Melody | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $22,000 | $9,494 | $12,506 |
| 2024 | $4,431 | $22,000 | $9,494 | $12,506 |
| 2023 | $4,319 | $21,000 | $7,875 | $13,125 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $21,000 | $7,875 | $13,125 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $21,000 | $7,875 | $13,125 |
| 2020 | $156 | $12,073 | $5,670 | $6,403 |
| 2019 | $156 | $13,415 | $5,670 | $7,745 |
| 2018 | $154 | $13,415 | $5,670 | $7,745 |
| 2017 | $164 | $13,665 | $5,040 | $8,625 |
| 2016 | $590 | $13,665 | $5,040 | $8,625 |
| 2015 | $567 | $13,665 | $5,040 | $8,625 |
| 2014 | $562 | $12,333 | $3,780 | $8,553 |
| 2013 | $564 | $12,333 | $3,780 | $8,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map