$459,000
OPEN HOUSE 5/30

Estimated payment $2,878/month

Total Views 5,018
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,047 Sq Ft
$224 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Built-In Features
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Storybook charm meets an unbeatable location--this home is unique and truly special! Nestled on a quiet, tucked-away street that dead-ends at the St. Johns River, this all-brick beauty offers the perfect blend of historic character, thoughtful custom updates, and everyday convenience just minutes from San Marco, Riverside, and Downtown Jacksonville.
Step inside and feel the warmth immediately--sunlight pours through multiple stunning picture windows, highlighting the hardwood floors that run throughout. With two spacious living areas, there's room for hosting friends and family and everyday living with ease. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, while abundant storage and custom touches throughout make this home as functional as it is charming.
Enjoy relaxing on the inviting front porch or unwind in the fully fenced backyard--perfect for entertaining. Situated on a generous 94 x 120 lot with no HOA fees, this home is filled with plenty of personality and warmth.

Listing Agent

KELLY SMITH

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC License #3611862 Listed on: 04/07/2026

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Shelby Florenz

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC License #3411934

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,732

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,047 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Ice Maker
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1295600000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,732

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Subdivision Name: Glengarry
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 2047.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Parcel #: 1295600000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4731.52
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,732 $286,577 -- --
2025 $4,452 $278,189 $68,560 $209,629
2024 $4,492 $278,501 $67,680 $210,821
2023 $4,492 $279,401 $67,680 $211,721
2022 $4,794 $269,079 $67,680 $201,399
2021 $2,591 $177,648 $0 $0
2020 $2,564 $175,196 $0 $0
2019 $2,532 $171,258 $0 $0
2018 $2,497 $168,065 $0 $0
2017 $2,463 $164,609 $0 $0
2016 $2,447 $161,224 $0 $0
2015 $3,079 $151,741 $0 $0
2014 $2,501 $143,662 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $459,000 +155.0% $224 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $180,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $315,000 -- --
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Sold $315,000 -6.0% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2021 08/25/21 For Sale $335,000 +86.1% $164 / Sq Ft
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Sold $180,000 -18.2% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2015 05/03/15 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2014 11/13/14 For Sale $220,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $315,000 Watson Title Services Of North
Warranty Deed $180,000 Hillcrest Title & Trust Agen
Special Warranty Deed $108,000 Premium Title Services Inc
Trustee Deed $124,600 None Available
Trustee Deed $124,600 None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $299,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,001 New Conventional
Previous Owner $86,900 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 2138847

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 129560-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.