1244 Lake St Millbrae, CA 94030
Mills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,589,601 - $3,149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$1,234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1244 Lake St, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,838,150, approximately $1,233 per square foot. 1244 Lake St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,482 | $237,919 | $64,663 | $173,256 |
| 2023 | $4,482 | $228,682 | $62,153 | $166,529 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $224,199 | $60,935 | $163,264 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $219,804 | $59,741 | $160,063 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $217,551 | $59,129 | $158,422 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $213,286 | $57,970 | $155,316 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $209,105 | $56,834 | $152,271 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $205,006 | $55,720 | $149,286 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $200,987 | $54,628 | $146,359 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $197,969 | $53,808 | $144,161 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $194,092 | $52,754 | $141,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map