1244 Oak Ave Greenfield, CA 93927
Estimated Value: $505,442 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1244 Oak Ave, Greenfield, CA 93927 and is currently estimated at $516,111, approximately $420 per square foot. 1244 Oak Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Oak Avenue Elementary School, Vista Verde Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Acosta Jorge M
Bought by
Leyva Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Lopez Tobias and Leyva Maria C
Bought by
Leyva Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leyva Maria C | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Leyva Maria C | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leyva Maria C | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $150,276 | $42,639 | $107,637 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $147,330 | $41,803 | $105,527 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $144,442 | $40,984 | $103,458 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $141,611 | $40,181 | $101,430 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $138,836 | $39,394 | $99,442 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $137,414 | $38,991 | $98,423 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $134,721 | $38,227 | $96,494 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $132,080 | $37,478 | $94,602 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $129,492 | $36,744 | $92,748 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $126,954 | $36,024 | $90,930 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $125,048 | $35,483 | $89,565 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $122,599 | $34,788 | $87,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map