1244 Permata Ct San Jose, CA 95116
Roosevelt Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $636,821
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1244 Permata Ct, San Jose, CA 95116 and is currently estimated at $599,705, approximately $590 per square foot. 1244 Permata Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Empire Gardens Elementary School, Muwekma Ohlone Middle, and San Jose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2011
Sold by
Nagar Esmeraldo Z and Nagar Susan S
Bought by
Nagar Esmeraldo Z and Nagar Susan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagar Esmeraldo Z | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,036 | $210,138 | $75,041 | $135,097 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $206,019 | $73,570 | $132,449 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $201,980 | $72,128 | $129,852 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $198,020 | $70,714 | $127,306 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $194,138 | $69,328 | $124,810 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $192,149 | $68,618 | $123,531 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $188,382 | $67,273 | $121,109 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $184,689 | $65,954 | $118,735 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $181,068 | $64,661 | $116,407 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $177,519 | $63,394 | $114,125 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $174,853 | $62,442 | $112,411 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $171,429 | $61,219 | $110,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map